Qiraat Competition

Qiraat Competition was held on 25th and 26th August. All the students were encouraged to recite the Surah.  We appreciate the participation of all our students and congratulate the winners.

Grade 1: 1st – Yasher S/O Sanaulla Kobattay

              2nd – Manha Zubaida D/O Mohammed Raseeb Mohtesham

              3rd– Syed Hussain S/O Syed Usman SM

Class 1 A: 1st – Manha D/O Fairoz Ahmed Habibulla

                 2nd – Hurais S/O Mohammed Haneef

                3rd – Fathima Nida D/O Mohammed Ehsan Sada

Class 2 A: 1st – Aysha Tamburi D/O Mohiddin Chadubapa

                 2nd – Mohammed Saman S/O Sajid

                 3rd – Sumayya Naaz D/O Mushtaque Ahmed Tonse

Class 2 B: 1st – Abdulla Ameen S/O Hassan Shabbar Mugdi

                  2nd – Aysha Kadli D/O Hassan Saifullah Kadli

                  3rd – Aysha Damda Abu D/O Abdul Hameed

Class 3 A: 1st – Hafsa Askiri D/O Askiri Mohammed Hafeez

                  2nd – Muna Durga D/O Abdul Majid Durga

                  3rd – Fatima D/O Syed Mohiddina Syed Mohammed Sabith

Class 3 B: 1st – Namul-Ula Mohtesham D/O Rizwan Ahamed

                  2nd – Noor Jahan Raheen D/O Mohammed Rafiq Shaikh

                  3rd – Khadijatul Anam Momin D/O Mohammed Ayub Momin

Class 4 A: 1st – Mohammed Raif S/O Rayeez Ahmed

                  2nd– Syed Bilal S/O Abdul Basit

                  3rd – Mohammed Yameen S/O Basheer Ahmed

Class 4 B: 1st – Aysha Iqra D/O Mohammed Mohsin Channa

                  2nd – Sameera D/O Fazlul Rahman Ruknuddin

                  3rd – Hafsa Sada D/O Najeeb Akhter

Class 5 A: 1st – Ahmed S/O Mohammed Ismail Arif Akrami

                  2nd – Umar Furqan S/O Altaf Mudhol

                  3rd – Ahmed Muzayyan S/O Mohammed Maqbool

Class 5 B: 1st – Fathima D/O Mohammed Mubeen Durga

                 2nd – Aysha Mehek D/O Fairoz Ahmed

                 3rd –Haleema Fouzeen D/O Faiyaz Ahmed

Class 6: 1st – Zibada D/O Jamal Mohiuddin

             2nd – Asiya D/O Mohammed Ansar Jukaku

             3rd– Fatima Zamaa D/O Iliyas Tonse

Class 7: 1st – Sugra Effat Shabandri D/O Gauher Afaque

              2nd – Qurratul Ain D/O Mohammed Gouse Singate

              3rd – Umme Hani D/O Mushtaque Tonse

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *